Is Goat Cheese Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole pasteurized goat milk
  • cheese cultures
  • goat cheese

whole pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Cheese (Whole Pasteurized Goat Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, And Vegetarian Enzymes), Dried Egg Whites

Check Goat Cheese Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goat Cheese Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing