Is GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC & HERB Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOATS MILK, SALT, MARJORAM, OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER, CHEESE CULTURES, VEGETABLE RENNET.
Check GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC & HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC & HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC & HERB is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


