Is GOAT CHEESE LOG, MAPLE PECAN Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- cultured pasteurized goat's milk
cultured pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL MAPLE EXTRACT.
Check GOAT CHEESE LOG, MAPLE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOAT CHEESE LOG, MAPLE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Spreadable
Flavor
TangyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


