Is Goat Cheese Log Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- full fat soft cheese made using goat's milk
full fat soft cheese made using goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Full fat soft cheese made using goat's milk
Check Goat Cheese Log against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat Cheese Log in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Spreadable
Flavor
TangyEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad


