Is GOAT CHEESE, MAPLE PECAN Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, PECANS, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR. CULTURES, RENNET, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check GOAT CHEESE, MAPLE PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOAT CHEESE, MAPLE PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Loaf
Flavor
TangyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping


