Is Goat Kefir Blueberry Pomegranate & Açaí Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized whole goat milk

pasteurized whole goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED WHOLE GOAT MILK, FRUIT, BLEND (WATER, CANE SUGAR,, BLUEBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN,, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACAI, PUREE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, CONCENTRATE [COLOR], SODIUM CITRATE,, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR, GUM [MANUFACTURING AID]), LIVE AND, ACTIVE CULTURES, CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES:, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L., CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L., DELBRUECKII SUBSP. LACTIS, L. DELBRUECKII, SUBSP. BULGARICUS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS, SUBSP. CREMORIS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS SUBSP., LACTIS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS SUBSP. LACTIS, BIOVAR DIACETYLACTIS,, AND LEUCONOSTOC MESENTEROIDES SUBSP., CREMORIS.

Check Goat Kefir Blueberry Pomegranate & Açaí against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie