Is Goat Milk Based Toddler Drink Powder Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULL CREAM GOAT MILK SOLIDS [40%], LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GALACTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, COCONUT OIL, ALGAL OIL (FROM SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP.), FLAXSEED OIL, CALCIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS, LACTATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, ZINC, SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, VITAMIN A ACETATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM, IODIDE
Check Goat Milk Based Toddler Drink Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat Milk Based Toddler Drink Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


