Is Goat Milk Based Toddler Drink Powder Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- full cream goat milk solids
- riboflavin
- vitamin a acetate
- cholecalciferol
- alpha-tocopherol acetate
- +4 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULL CREAM GOAT MILK SOLIDS [40%], LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GALACTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, COCONUT OIL, ALGAL OIL (FROM SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP.), FLAXSEED OIL, CALCIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS, LACTATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, ZINC, SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, VITAMIN A ACETATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM, IODIDE
Check Goat Milk Based Toddler Drink Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat Milk Based Toddler Drink Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


