Is Goat Milk Based Toddler Drink Powder Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- full cream goat milk solids
- riboflavin
- vitamin a acetate
- cholecalciferol
- alpha-tocopherol acetate
- +2 more
full cream goat milk solids
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FULL CREAM GOAT MILK SOLIDS [40%], LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GALACTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES, COCONUT OIL, ALGAL OIL (FROM SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP.), FLAXSEED OIL, CALCIUM CITRATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, FERROUS, LACTATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE, ZINC, SULFATE, NIACINAMIDE, CHOLECALCIFEROL, VITAMIN A ACETATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM, IODIDE
Check Goat Milk Based Toddler Drink Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat Milk Based Toddler Drink Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


