Is Goat Milk Formula, Powder, Non GMO, Natural & Gentle Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lactose (Milk), Nonfat Drygoat Milk, Goat Whey Protein Concentratepowder (Milk), High Sn-2 Palmitic Acid Oil, Soybean Oil, Galacto-oligosaccharides (Gos), Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunfloweroil, Less Than 1%: Tri Calcium Citrate, Mortierella Alpina Oil (Ara), Tri Sodiumcitrate, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil (Dha), Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Hydroxide, Choline Bitartrate, Sodium L-ascorbate, Choline Chloride, Ferrous Sulphate, L-ascorbic Acid, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin Eacetate, Inositol, Niacinamide, Calciumpantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Retinylacetate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitaminb6 Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Manganesesulphate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, D-biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin

Check Goat Milk Formula, Powder, Non GMO, Natural & Gentle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Goat Milk Formula, Powder, Non GMO, Natural & Gentle is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go