Is Goat Milk Formula, Powder, Non GMO, Natural & Gentle Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lactose (Milk), Nonfat Drygoat Milk, Goat Whey Protein Concentratepowder (Milk), High Sn-2 Palmitic Acid Oil, Soybean Oil, Galacto-oligosaccharides (Gos), Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunfloweroil, Less Than 1%: Tri Calcium Citrate, Mortierella Alpina Oil (Ara), Tri Sodiumcitrate, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil (Dha), Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Hydroxide, Choline Bitartrate, Sodium L-ascorbate, Choline Chloride, Ferrous Sulphate, L-ascorbic Acid, Zinc Sulphate, Vitamin Eacetate, Inositol, Niacinamide, Calciumpantothenate, Cupric Sulfate, Retinylacetate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitaminb6 Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Manganesesulphate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K1, D-biotin, Sodium Selenate, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin
Check Goat Milk Formula, Powder, Non GMO, Natural & Gentle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat Milk Formula, Powder, Non GMO, Natural & Gentle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Where to buy
Goat Milk Formula, Powder, Non GMO, Natural & Gentle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


