Is Goat Milk Toddler Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- whole goat milk powder
- D-biotin
- calcium d-pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
whole goat milk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GOAT MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, CORN OR WHEAT MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN STARCH, RAPESEED OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID, M. ALPINA OIL, SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP. ALGAE OIL, MAGNESIUM CARBONATE, FERROUS SULPHATE, ZINC SULPHATE, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, NIACINAMIDE, COPPER SULPHATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RETINYL ACETATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, MANGANESE SULPHATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYLLOQUINONE, D-BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL, CYANOCOBALAMIN
Check Goat Milk Toddler Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goat Milk Toddler Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Milk · Powder


