Is Gobbles of Goodies, Halloween Gift Basket Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- along with some pretty bootiful gifts!this gift includes:brightly colored tin plantplush bear in his dracula costumeboo box of taffychocolate caramel peanut clustersdark chocolate mint delightsartisan baked chocolate layered waferscaramel apple kithob gobbles snack mix with candym&m chocolate grahamslollipopsgift bags filled with individually wrapped fruit flavored candyhalloween sticker booksglittery decor spider
along with some pretty bootiful gifts!this gift includes:brightly colored tin plantplush bear in his dracula costumeboo box of taffychocolate caramel peanut clustersdark chocolate mint delightsartisan baked chocolate layered waferscaramel apple kithob gobbles snack mix with candym&m chocolate grahamslollipopsgift bags filled with individually wrapped fruit flavored candyhalloween sticker booksglittery decor spider
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Gift Arrangement Is So Sweet It's Scary! It Features Gobbles Of Goodies For Them To Enjoy, Along With Some Pretty Bootiful Gifts!this Gift Includes:brightly Colored Tin Plantplush Bear In His Dracula Costumeboo Box Of Taffychocolate Caramel Peanut Clustersdark Chocolate Mint Delightsartisan Baked Chocolate Layered Waferscaramel Apple Kithob Gobbles Snack Mix With Candym&m Chocolate Grahamslollipopsgift Bags Filled With Individually Wrapped Fruit Flavored Candyhalloween Sticker Booksglittery Decor Spider
Check Gobbles of Goodies, Halloween Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gobbles of Goodies, Halloween Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
BRACH'S Classic Halloween Candy Corn 20 oz. Bag
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
BRACH'S MELLOWCREME Pumpkins Halloween Candy 20 oz. Bag
J-Basket Premium Non-GMO White Roasted Sesame Seeds, 8 oz
Where to buy
Gobbles of Goodies, Halloween Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Gift Basket


