Is Gobbles of Goodies, Halloween Gift Basket Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- along with some pretty bootiful gifts!this gift includes:brightly colored tin plantplush bear in his dracula costumeboo box of taffychocolate caramel peanut clustersdark chocolate mint delightsartisan baked chocolate layered waferscaramel apple kithob gobbles snack mix with candym&m chocolate grahamslollipopsgift bags filled with individually wrapped fruit flavored candyhalloween sticker booksglittery decor spider
along with some pretty bootiful gifts!this gift includes:brightly colored tin plantplush bear in his dracula costumeboo box of taffychocolate caramel peanut clustersdark chocolate mint delightsartisan baked chocolate layered waferscaramel apple kithob gobbles snack mix with candym&m chocolate grahamslollipopsgift bags filled with individually wrapped fruit flavored candyhalloween sticker booksglittery decor spider
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This Gift Arrangement Is So Sweet It's Scary! It Features Gobbles Of Goodies For Them To Enjoy, Along With Some Pretty Bootiful Gifts!this Gift Includes:brightly Colored Tin Plantplush Bear In His Dracula Costumeboo Box Of Taffychocolate Caramel Peanut Clustersdark Chocolate Mint Delightsartisan Baked Chocolate Layered Waferscaramel Apple Kithob Gobbles Snack Mix With Candym&m Chocolate Grahamslollipopsgift Bags Filled With Individually Wrapped Fruit Flavored Candyhalloween Sticker Booksglittery Decor Spider
Check Gobbles of Goodies, Halloween Gift Basket against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gobbles of Goodies, Halloween Gift Basket in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
BRACH'S Classic Halloween Candy Corn 20 oz. Bag
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
BRACH'S MELLOWCREME Pumpkins Halloween Candy 20 oz. Bag
J-Basket Premium Non-GMO White Roasted Sesame Seeds, 8 oz
Where to buy
Gobbles of Goodies, Halloween Gift Basket is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Gift Basket


