Is Gobstopper Jawbreakers That Change Colors and Flavours Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (dextrose, maltodextrin, corn syrup), Malic acid, Calcium stearate, Carnauba wax, Flavours, Titanium dioxide, Allura red, Tartrazine, Sunset yellow FCF, Indigotine, Brilliant blue FCF.
Check Gobstopper Jawbreakers That Change Colors and Flavours Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gobstopper Jawbreakers That Change Colors and Flavours Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Trader Joe's Scandinavian Swimmers, Soft And Chewy Gummy Candy
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


