Is Gobstopper Jawbreakers That Change Colours and Flavours! Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Food Acid (296), Glucose Syrup, Flavours, Emusifier (470), Colours (171, 102, 129, 110, 132, 133), Glazing Agent (903). May Contain: Egg.

Check Gobstopper Jawbreakers That Change Colours and Flavours! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gobstopper Jawbreakers That Change Colours and Flavours! is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go