Is Gobstopper Everlasting Jawbreakers that change colors and flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium stearate
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, CALCIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, CARNUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED BY BERRIAC CANDY COMPANY, CHICAGO, IL 60607
Check Gobstopper Everlasting Jawbreakers that change colors and flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gobstopper Everlasting Jawbreakers that change colors and flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
RICE, VERMICELLI, CHICKEN BROTH AND HERBS WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS
Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry and Tropical Flavors, 42 ct
Mtn Dew Baja Blast Soda Citrus with Tropical Lime Natural and Artificial Flavors 20 Fl Oz Bottle
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece, Candy Piece


