Is Gobstopper Wonka Gobstopper Everlasting Jawbreakers - 5 Oz Vegan?

Description
Gobstopper Wonka Gobstopper Everlasting Jawbreakers 5 oz are an all-in-one candy that is easy to eat and share. Inspired by pure imagination, these colorful candies come in various flavors. With each layer, the candy changes both flavors and colors, making it an exciting treat. Customers appreciate the uniqueness of this candy, as it is one-in-all and offers a delightful flavor experience. These jawbreakers are perfect for those who enjoy a long-lasting candy that continuously surprises their taste buds.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium stearate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Gobstopper Wonka Gobstopper Everlasting Jawbreakers 5 oz are an all-in-one candy that is easy to eat and share. Inspired by pure imagination, these colorful candies come in various flavors. With each layer, the candy changes both flavors and colors, making it an exciting treat. Customers appreciate the uniqueness of this candy, as it is one-in-all and offers a delightful flavor experience. These jawbreakers are perfect for those who enjoy a long-lasting candy that continuously surprises their taste buds.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavors, Color Added, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6
Check Gobstopper Wonka Gobstopper Everlasting Jawbreakers - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gobstopper Wonka Gobstopper Everlasting Jawbreakers - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Gobstopper Wonka Gobstopper Everlasting Jawbreakers - 5 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


