Is Gochujang Hot Pepper Paste Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Water, Hot Pepper Powder, Salt, Wheat, Distilled Alcohol (contains Barley, Wheat, Defatted Soybean Powder, Koji). Contains: Wheat, Soybean.

Check Gochujang Hot Pepper Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gochujang Hot Pepper Paste is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDippingStir Fry