Is GODIVA, ASSORTED BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- heavy cream
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER (UNSALTED), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, SORBITOL, BUTTER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SKIM MILK, INVERT SUGAR, CARAMEL, HEAVY CREAM, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BUTTER OIL (MILK), WATER, STRAWBERRY POWDER, GLYCERIN, BREAKFAST COCOA, BUTTER (SALTED), INVERTASE, CORN STARCH, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS), SALT, BAKING SODA, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ALMONDS, MOLASSES, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM) SORBATE), VANILLA POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check GODIVA, ASSORTED BELGIAN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA, ASSORTED BELGIAN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GODIVA, ASSORTED BELGIAN CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


