Is GODIVA, ASSORTED BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- skim milk
- heavy cream
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER (UNSALTED), COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, HAZELNUTS, SORBITOL, PALM OIL, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), CARAMEL, GLYCERIN, ROASTED ALMONDS, INVERTASE, BUTTER (SALTED), NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, MOLASSES, ALMONDS, PRESERVATIVE.
Check GODIVA, ASSORTED BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA, ASSORTED BELGIAN MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


