Is Godiva Assorted Chocolates - 9.5oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Corn Syrup, Heavy Cream, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk Powder, Butter (Unsalted), Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D3), Brown Sugar, Hazelnuts, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Sorbitol, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Butter Oil (Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Xylitol, Honey, Skim Milk, Coconut, Almonds, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Glycerin, Dried Coconut, Breakfast Cocoa, Salt, Citric Acid, Water, Natural Flavor (Soy), Stabilizer (Mono- And Diglycerides), Invertase
Check Godiva Assorted Chocolates - 9.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Assorted Chocolates - 9.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Godiva Assorted Chocolates - 9.5oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


