Is GODIVA, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- milk
- skim milk
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk powder
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER (UNSALTED), CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SKIM MILK POWDER, SORBITOL, BUTTER OIL (MILK), SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), WATER, GLYCERIN, STRAWBERRY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BREAKFAST COCOA, BUTTER (SALTED), CORN STARCH, CARAMEL, BAKING SODA, SALT, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ALMONDS, MOLASSES, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), VANILLA POWDER, INVERTASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check GODIVA, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


