Is GODIVA, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, BUTTER (UNSALTED), CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SKIM MILK POWDER, SORBITOL, BUTTER OIL (MILK), SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), WATER, GLYCERIN, STRAWBERRY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, BREAKFAST COCOA, BUTTER (SALTED), CORN STARCH, CARAMEL, BAKING SODA, SALT, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ALMONDS, MOLASSES, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), VANILLA POWDER, INVERTASE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check GODIVA, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA, ASSORTED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


