Is Godiva Assorted Goldmark Chocolate Giftbox - 17pc Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- milk
- skim milk powder
- skim milk
- butter
- evaporated milk
- heavy cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- +1 more
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Corn Syrup, Heavy Cream, Unsweetened Chocolate, Hazelnuts, Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D3), Palm Kernel Oil, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter (Unsalted), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Honey, Skim Milk Powder, Coconut, Skim Milk, Almonds, Xylitol, Sorbitol, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Mono-And Diglycerides), Breakfast Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Dried Coconut, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Glycerin, Salt, Citric Acid, Water, Invertase, Natural Flavor (Soy).
Check Godiva Assorted Goldmark Chocolate Giftbox - 17pc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Assorted Goldmark Chocolate Giftbox - 17pc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Godiva Assorted Goldmark Chocolate Giftbox - 17pc is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


