Is Godiva Belgian Chocolate Medium Selection Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 24% min
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter
  • butter oil
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • cream
  • full cream milk powder
  • min
  • milk protein

24% min

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cream, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Hazelnuts, Glucose Syrup, Almonds, Honey, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Butter Oil, Butter, Rice Flour, Milk, Humectant (Glycerol, Sorbitol Syrup), Flavouring, Pecan Nuts, Coconut, Invert Sugar Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Milk Protein, Lemon Powder, Maltodextrin, Dried Raspberries, Natural Vanilla Powder, Dark Chocolate: min. Cocoa: 50%, Milk Chocolate: min. Cocoa: 30%, Milk Solids: 24% min

Check Godiva Belgian Chocolate Medium Selection Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Belgian Chocolate Medium Selection Box is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking