Is Godiva Belgium Dark Chocolate 72% Cocoa Bar 90G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Butter Oil, Dark Chocolate: Min, Cocoa: 72%
Check Godiva Belgium Dark Chocolate 72% Cocoa Bar 90G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Belgium Dark Chocolate 72% Cocoa Bar 90G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Godiva Belgium Dark Chocolate 72% Cocoa Bar 90G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


