Is Godiva Belgium Hot Cocoa Cacao Chaud Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Dextrose (corn), Natural Flavor. May Contain Milk.
Check Godiva Belgium Hot Cocoa Cacao Chaud Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Belgium Hot Cocoa Cacao Chaud Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


