Is Godiva Caramel Supreme Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 1.5oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • evaporated milk
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Milk, Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D), Sugar, Heavy Cream, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Brown Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Natural Flavor

Check Godiva Caramel Supreme Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Caramel Supreme Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 1.5oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go