Is Godiva Caramel Supreme Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 1.5oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- natural flavor
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Milk, Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D), Sugar, Heavy Cream, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Brown Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Godiva Caramel Supreme Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Caramel Supreme Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 1.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Godiva Caramel Supreme Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 1.5oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


