Is Godiva Caramel Supreme Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 1.5oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- evaporated milk
- skim milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Skim Milk, Butteroil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Milk, Evaporated Milk (Vitamin D), Sugar, Heavy Cream, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Brown Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Godiva Caramel Supreme Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 1.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Caramel Supreme Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 1.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Godiva Caramel Supreme Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 1.5oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


