Is Godiva Chocolate Domes Assorted Chocolates Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
- lactose
- milk powder wheat flour
- reduced minerals whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hazelnuts, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil [palm, Shea Nut], Milk Powder Wheat Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Nibs, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Butter Oil [milk], Emulsifier [soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Pgpr], Reduced Minerals Whey, Water, Wheat Starch, Egg Yolks, Leavening [sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate], Salt, Egg Whites, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor. May Contain Other Tree Nuts And Other Sources Of Gluten [oat].
Check Godiva Chocolate Domes Assorted Chocolates against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Chocolate Domes Assorted Chocolates in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


