Is Godiva Chocolate Masterpieces Valentine's Assorted Chocolates, 5 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- milk
- heavy cream
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- natural flavor
- glycerin
- butter
- butter oil
- +2 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Butter Oil (Milk), Heavy Cream, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel), Vegetable Oil (Palm), Hazelnuts, Invert Sugar, Butter (Unsalted), Glycerin, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Skim Milk, Caramel, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda
Check Godiva Chocolate Masterpieces Valentine's Assorted Chocolates, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Chocolate Masterpieces Valentine's Assorted Chocolates, 5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
EQUAL EXCHANGE CHOCOLATES, ORGANIC & FAIRLY TRADED DARK CHOCOLATE, VERY DARK
Sconza Chocolates Lemoncello Chocolate Almonds
Godiva Dark Chocolate, Solid
Reese's Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter Pumpkins, Ghosts & Bats Assorted Snack, Milk Chocolate & Peanut Butter
Where to buy
Godiva Chocolate Masterpieces Valentine's Assorted Chocolates, 5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


