No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Godiva Chocolatier 72% Dark Chocolate Tablet Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)

Check Godiva Chocolatier 72% Dark Chocolate Tablet Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Chocolatier 72% Dark Chocolate Tablet Bar is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWegmansThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Lactose Free? Godiva Chocolatier 72% Dark Chocolate Tablet Bar | Spoonful