Is Godiva Chocolatier Assorted Chocolate Biscuit Gift Box, Great for a Gift, Chocolate Cookie, Chocolate Covered Biscuit, 32 pc Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products
  • dairy

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

May Contain Dairy, Milk Products, Nuts, Peanuts Or Gluten

Check Godiva Chocolatier Assorted Chocolate Biscuit Gift Box, Great for a Gift, Chocolate Cookie, Chocolate Covered Biscuit, 32 pc against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Chocolatier Assorted Chocolate Biscuit Gift Box, Great for a Gift, Chocolate Cookie, Chocolate Covered Biscuit, 32 pc is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking