Is GODIVA CHOCOLATIER, ASSORTED DESSERT TRUFFLES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SORBITOL, HEAVY CREAM, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BUTTER (UNSALTED), CORN SYRUP, MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, BUTTER OIL, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA POWDER, SKIM MILK, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), BAKING SODA, CARAMEL, RICE STARCH, INVERTASE, STRAWBERRY POWDER, BUTTER (SALTED), INERT SUGAR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, ALMONDS, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ANTIOXIDANT (TOCOPHEROLS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, SALT.
Check GODIVA CHOCOLATIER, ASSORTED DESSERT TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GODIVA CHOCOLATIER, ASSORTED DESSERT TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


