Is Godiva Chocolatier Sea Salt Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter oil
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavor
Check Godiva Chocolatier Sea Salt Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Chocolatier Sea Salt Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Godiva Chocolatier Sea Salt Dark Chocolate is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


