Is Godiva Chocolatier Strawberry Cheesecake Truffles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, MILK, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PALM OIL, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, BUTTER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CHERRY JUICE, NATURAL FLAVORING, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANTS), CITRIC ACID.

Check Godiva Chocolatier Strawberry Cheesecake Truffles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Chocolatier Strawberry Cheesecake Truffles is available at 2 retailers

United SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go