Is Godiva Dark Chocolate and Roasted Almond Mini Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Almonds (12%), Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Butter Oil (Milk), Cocoa Solids: 72% minimum in Dark Chocolate

Check Godiva Dark Chocolate and Roasted Almond Mini Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Dark Chocolate and Roasted Almond Mini Bars is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go