Is Godiva Dark Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (milk), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)m, Natural Flavor. May Contain Peanuts.
Check Godiva Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
BitterRichChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


