Is Godiva Goldmark Assorted Chocolate Holiday Gift Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • butter oil
  • evaporated milk
  • skim milk powder
  • milk powder
  • heavy cream
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, HEAVY CREAM, MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), BROWN SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER (UNSALTED), INVERT SUGAR HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER OIL (MILK), HONEY, COCONUT, SKIM MILK, ALMONDS, XYLITOL, SORBITOL, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED COCONUT RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLYCERIN, BREAKFAST COCOA, SALT, CITRIC ACID, WATER, INVERTASE, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY).

Check Godiva Goldmark Assorted Chocolate Holiday Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Goldmark Assorted Chocolate Holiday Gift Box is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping