Is Godiva Goldmark Assorted Dark Chocolates Holiday Gift Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- skim milk powder
- milk
- milk powder
- butter oil
- butter
- evaporated milk
- heavy cream
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), COCOA BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BUTTER (UNSALTED), COCONUT, SORBITOL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER OIL (MILK), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, BREAKFAST COCOA, XYLITOL, DRIED COCONUT, MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), NATURAL FLAVOR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SKIM MILK, CITRIC ACID, WATER, INVERTASE, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), SKIM MILK POWDER
Check Godiva Goldmark Assorted Dark Chocolates Holiday Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Goldmark Assorted Dark Chocolates Holiday Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Ghirardelli® Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix 20 oz. Box
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Dark Chocolate Cherry Chewy Trail Mix Granola Bars, 1.2 oz, 6 ct Box
Klondike Crunchy Dark Chocolate Vanilla Kosher Milk Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars, 6 Count Box
Where to buy
Godiva Goldmark Assorted Dark Chocolates Holiday Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


