Is Godiva Goldmark Assorted Dark Chocolates Holiday Gift Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • milk powder
  • butter oil
  • butter
  • evaporated milk
  • heavy cream
  • +1 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), COCOA BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, EVAPORATED MILK (VITAMIN D3), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BUTTER (UNSALTED), COCONUT, SORBITOL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BUTTER OIL (MILK), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, BREAKFAST COCOA, XYLITOL, DRIED COCONUT, MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), NATURAL FLAVOR, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SKIM MILK, CITRIC ACID, WATER, INVERTASE, NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), SKIM MILK POWDER

Check Godiva Goldmark Assorted Dark Chocolates Holiday Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Goldmark Assorted Dark Chocolates Holiday Gift Box is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking