Is Godiva Ice Cream, Mint Medallion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Peanut Oil (Refined), Alkalized Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Whey, Salt, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Powder.
Check Godiva Ice Cream, Mint Medallion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Ice Cream, Mint Medallion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


