Is Godiva Ice Cream, Mint Medallion Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Peanut Oil (Refined), Alkalized Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Whey, Salt, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Powder.

Check Godiva Ice Cream, Mint Medallion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Godiva Ice Cream, Mint Medallion | Spoonful