Is Godiva Ice Cream, Mint Medallion Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Peanut Oil (Refined), Alkalized Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Whey, Salt, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Powder.

Check Godiva Ice Cream, Mint Medallion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping