Is Godiva Instant Pudding Mix Chocolate Pudding Box - 3.7 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Sodium Phosphate and Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (for Thickening), Contains Less than 2% of Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Artificial Color, Mono- and Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Godiva Instant Pudding Mix Chocolate Pudding Box - 3.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Godiva Instant Pudding Mix Chocolate Pudding Box - 3.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Godiva Instant Pudding Mix Chocolate Pudding Box - 3.7 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


