Is Godiva Masterpieces Caramel Lion Of Belgium Milk Chocolate - 5.75oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter oil
  • butter
  • heavy cream
  • skim milk powder
  • milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Heavy Cream, Invert Sugar, Butter (Unsalted), Glycerin, Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramel, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor

Check Godiva Masterpieces Caramel Lion Of Belgium Milk Chocolate - 5.75oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Masterpieces Caramel Lion Of Belgium Milk Chocolate - 5.75oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go