Is Godiva Masterpieces Dark Chocolate Ganache Heart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • butter oil
  • milk
  • milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Godiva Masterpieces Dark Chocolate Ganache Heart is a delectable treat that is made with bulk chocolate, which is individually wrapped for convenience. The velvety dark chocolate ganache filling provides a rich and luxurious experience, while the bold dark chocolate shell adds a delicious contrast. People rave about the taste of the ganache, making it a beloved choice for chocolate lovers. With its exquisite flavor and attention to detail, the Godiva Dark Chocolate Ganache Heart is a delightful indulgence.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Oil (palm, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel), Palm Kernel), Milk Powder, Butter Oil (milk), Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel, Palm), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Skim Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavor. May Contain Tree Nuts.

Check Godiva Masterpieces Dark Chocolate Ganache Heart against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking