Is Godiva Masterpieces Dark Chocolate Ganache Heart Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter oil

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Ganache Filling, Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring)

Check Godiva Masterpieces Dark Chocolate Ganache Heart against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Godiva Masterpieces Dark Chocolate Ganache Heart is available at 2 retailers

TescoMorrisons

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
BitterSweetRichVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Snacking